| 1 |
CPU | 2026-08-29 | Canada |
STH Showdown | Masters 3 |
| Raw | B | 105 |
96 | | 100 |
| 100 | 62.68 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2025-10-10 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial Open et Masters | Masters 3 |
| Raw | SBD | 105 |
93.3 | 135 | 110 |
190 | 435 | 276.34 |
| DQ |
CPU | 2025-08-24 | Canada |
Central Canadian Championships | Masters 3 |
| Raw | B | 105 |
95.2 | | |
| | |
| 1 |
CPA | 2025-05-03 | Canada |
Ragnarok Granby | 60-64 |
| Wraps | SBD | 100 |
96.4 | 161 | 108.9 |
195 | 464.9 | 290.89 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2024-04-20 | Canada |
Classique du Podium - Edition Printemps | Masters 3 |
| Raw | B | 105 |
95.3 | | 115 |
| 115 | 72.33 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2023-12-09 | Canada |
Championnat provincial open et masters | Masters 3 |
| Raw | B | 105 |
93.9 | | 107.5 |
| 107.5 | 68.08 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2023-07-20 | Canada |
Central Canadian Championship | Masters 3 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
93 | 160 | 105 |
205 | 470 | 299.10 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2023-02-13 | Canada |
Nationals | Masters 3 |
| Single | B | 93 |
93 | | 115 |
| 115 | 73.18 |
| 2 |
CPU | 2023-02-13 | Canada |
Nationals | Masters 3 |
| Raw | B | 93 |
92.6 | | 107.5 |
| 107.5 | 68.54 |
| 2 |
CPU | 2023-02-13 | Canada |
Nationals | Masters 3 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.4 | 182.5 | 105 |
215 | 502.5 | 320.65 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2022-10-28 | Canada |
Championnat Provincials | Masters 3 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.7 | 185 | 107.5 |
220 | 512.5 | 326.59 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2022-08-26 | Canada |
Central Championships | Masters 3 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
93 | 185 | 112.5 |
220 | 517.5 | 329.26 |
| 2 |
CPU | 2022-05-09 | Canada |
Nationals | Masters 3 |
| Single | B | 93 |
92.7 | | 122.5 |
| 122.5 | 78.08 |
| 3 |
CPU | 2022-05-09 | Canada |
Nationals | Masters 3 |
| Raw | B | 93 |
92.8 | | 115 |
| 115 | 73.26 |
| 3 |
CPU | 2022-05-09 | Canada |
Nationals | Masters 3 |
| Raw | SBD | 105 |
93.7 | 192.5 | 117.5 |
220 | 530 | 336.09 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2021-11-26 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial | Masters 3 |
| Raw | SBD | 105 |
93.9 | 200 | 117.5 |
230 | 547.5 | 346.75 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2021-10-02 | Canada |
Black Sheep Classique edition | Masters 3 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.9 | 200 | 122.5 |
230 | 552.5 | 351.71 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2020-09-05 | Canada |
Open Barbare Powerlifting | Masters 3 |
| Raw | SBD | 105 |
93.3 | 207.5 | 122.5 |
242.5 | 572.5 | 363.69 |
| 3 |
CPU | 2020-03-03 | Canada |
Nationals | Masters 3 |
| Single | B | 93 |
92.4 | | 135 |
| 135 | 86.18 |
| DQ |
CPU | 2020-03-03 | Canada |
Nationals | Masters 3 |
| Raw | B | 93 |
92.7 | | |
| | |
| 1 |
CPU | 2020-03-03 | Canada |
Nationals | Masters 3 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.3 | 200 | 122.5 |
245.5 | 568 | 362.79 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2019-11-24 | Canada |
Provincial de Trois-Riviere | Open |
59 | Raw | B | 100 |
91.7 | | 127.5 |
| 127.5 | 81.68 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2019-11-24 | Canada |
Provincial de Trois-Riviere | 50-59 |
59 | Raw | B | 100 |
91.7 | | 127.5 |
| 127.5 | 81.68 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2019-11-24 | Canada |
Provincial de Trois-Riviere | 50-59 |
59 | Raw | SBD | 100 |
91.7 | 215 | 127.5 |
250 | 592.5 | 379.56 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2019-11-16 | Canada |
Quebec Provincials | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
91.5 | 207.5 | 125 |
247.5 | 580 | 371.86 |
| 3 |
CommonwealthPF | 2019-09-15 | Canada |
Commonwealth Championships | Masters 2 |
| Raw | B | 93 |
92.6 | | 122.5 |
| 122.5 | 78.11 |
| 2 |
CommonwealthPF | 2019-09-15 | Canada |
Commonwealth Championships | Masters 2 |
| Single | B | 93 |
92.9 | | 140 |
| 140 | 89.10 |
| 1 |
CommonwealthPF | 2019-09-15 | Canada |
Commonwealth Championships | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.2 | 207.5 | 127.5 |
245 | 580 | 370.53 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2019-06-01 | Canada |
Festival Sportif de Ste-Marie | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.1 | 200 | 127.5 |
250 | 577.5 | 369.17 |
| 3 |
CPU | 2019-03-04 | Canada |
National Championship | Masters 2 |
| Raw | B | 93 |
92.7 | | 122.5 |
| 122.5 | 78.06 |
| 2 |
CPU | 2019-03-04 | Canada |
National Championship | Masters 2 |
| Single | B | 93 |
92.9 | | 130 |
| 130 | 82.76 |
| 3 |
CPU | 2019-03-04 | Canada |
National Championship | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.7 | 210 | 125 |
240 | 575 | 366.41 |
| 5 |
CPA | 2018-11-25 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial Pat Lemieux Trois-Rivières | Open |
58 | Wraps | SBD | 100 |
93.9 | 208.7 | 124.7 |
240.4 | 573.8 | 363.42 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2018-11-25 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial Pat Lemieux Trois-Rivières | 50-59 |
58 | Wraps | SBD | 100 |
93.9 | 208.7 | 124.7 |
240.4 | 573.8 | 363.42 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2018-11-09 | Canada |
Quebec Provincial Championship | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.1 | 200 | 125 |
240 | 565 | 361.18 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2018-08-24 | Canada |
Central Canadian Championship | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 83 |
81.7 | 200 | 127.5 |
240 | 567.5 | 386.56 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2018-06-09 | Canada |
Festival Sportif de Ste-Marie | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.9 | 175 | 120 |
260 | 555 | 353.30 |
| 2 |
CPU | 2018-02-19 | Canada |
Canadian Championship | Masters 2 |
| Raw | B | 93 |
92.4 | | 125 |
| 125 | 79.78 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2017-11-11 | Canada |
Quebec Provincials | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.8 | 207.5 | 132.5 |
240 | 580 | 369.41 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2017-08-18 | Canada |
Central Canadian Championship | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.1 | 212.5 | 132.5 |
260 | 605 | 386.75 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2017-06-10 | Canada |
Festival Sportif De Ste-Marie | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
90.4 | 207.5 | 127.5 |
267.5 | 602.5 | 388.71 |
| 2 |
CPU | 2017-03-13 | Canada |
Canadian National Championship | Masters 2 |
| Raw | B | 93 |
90.3 | | 127.5 |
| 127.5 | 82.30 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2017-03-13 | Canada |
Canadian National Championship | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
90.6 | 207.5 | 127.5 |
245 | 580 | 373.78 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2016-11-12 | Canada |
Quebec Provincials | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
90.6 | 212.5 | 127.5 |
267.5 | 607.5 | 391.50 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2016-08-06 | Canada |
Saquenay Open | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.3 | 207.5 | 130 |
272.5 | 610 | 389.53 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2016-06-11 | Canada |
Ste-Marie Sport Festival | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
90.6 | 207.5 | 130 |
267.5 | 605 | 389.89 |
| 2 |
CPU | 2016-02-15 | Canada |
Canadian Championship | Masters 2 |
| Raw | B | 93 |
90.2 | | 132.5 |
| 132.5 | 85.58 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2016-02-15 | Canada |
Canadian Championship | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
91.2 | 207.5 | 132.5 |
267.5 | 607.5 | 390.22 |
| 2 |
CPA | 2015-11-22 | Canada |
Championnat Sherbrooke | Open |
55 | Wraps | SBD | 100 |
92.9 | 215.5 | 136.1 |
244.9 | 596.5 | 379.70 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2015-11-22 | Canada |
Championnat Sherbrooke | 50-59 |
55 | Wraps | SBD | 100 |
92.9 | 215.5 | 136.1 |
244.9 | 596.5 | 379.70 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2015-11-14 | Canada |
Quebec Provincials | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.2 | 207.5 | 135 |
267.5 | 610 | 389.74 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2015-09-05 | Canada |
Qualification Open Centre-du-Quebec 3 | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
93 | 200 | 135 |
260 | 595 | 378.57 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2015-04-06 | Canada |
Canadian Championship | Masters 2 |
| Raw | B | 105 |
93.4 | | 127.5 |
| 127.5 | 80.96 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2015-04-06 | Canada |
Canadian Championship | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 105 |
93.2 | 215 | 132.5 |
250 | 597.5 | 379.77 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2014-11-08 | Canada |
Saguenay Open | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
92.5 | 210 | 130 |
275 | 615 | 392.31 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2014-06-07 | Canada |
Ste-Marie Sport Festival | Masters 2 |
| Raw | B | 93 |
91.1 | | 125 |
| 125 | 80.34 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2014-03-31 | Canada |
Canadian Championship | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
91.3 | 200 | 120 |
262.5 | 582.5 | 373.96 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2014-01-25 | Canada |
Quebec Classic Provincials | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
91 | 207.5 | 117.5 |
261 | 586 | 376.82 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2013-10-27 | Canada |
Quebec Equipped Provincials | Masters 2 |
| Single | SBD | 93 |
92.5 | 220 | 110 |
265 | 595 | 379.56 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2013-08-24 | Canada |
South Shore Challenge | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
91.4 | 207.5 | 120 |
280 | 607.5 | 389.80 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2013-06-08 | Canada |
Ste-Marie Sport Festival | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
89.6 | 200 | 117.5 |
280 | 597.5 | 387.21 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2013-04-06 | Canada |
Central Quebec Challenge | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
90.6 | 195 | 117.5 |
272.5 | 585 | 377.00 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2012-12-08 | Canada |
Epicentre Open and Novice | Masters 2 |
| Raw | SBD | 93 |
91 | 175 | 122.5 |
275 | 572.5 | 368.14 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2012-10-06 | Canada |
QPF Provincials | Masters 2 |
| Single | SBD | 93 |
90 | 200 | 125 |
272.5 | 597.5 | 386.34 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2012-02-04 | Canada |
Saguenay Open | Masters 2 |
| Single | B | 93 |
89.8 | | 140 |
| 140 | 90.63 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2011-11-27 | Canada |
Championnat Québécois | 50-59 |
51 | Multi | SBD | 100 |
90.4 | 220 | 136.1 |
288 | 644.1 | 415.64 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2011-11-27 | Canada |
Championnat Québécois | Open |
51 | Multi | D | 100 |
90.4 | | |
288 | 288 | 185.87 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2011-11-27 | Canada |
Championnat Québécois | 50-59 |
51 | Multi | D | 100 |
90.4 | | |
288 | 288 | 185.87 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2011-10-30 | Canada |
Quebec Provincials | Masters 2 |
| Single | SBD | 93 |
89.5 | 215 | 140 |
285 | 640 | 414.99 |
| DQ |
IPF | 2011-09-26 | Canada |
World Masters Powerlifting Championships | Masters 2 |
50.5 | Single | SBD | 93 |
90 | | 120 |
272.5 | | |
| 1 |
CPU | 2011-06-11 | Canada |
Ste-Marie Festival | Masters 2 |
| Single | SBD | 93 |
88.7 | 267.5 | 155 |
280 | 702.5 | 457.61 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2011-04-17 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial | Open |
50 | Multi | BD | 90 |
89.6 | | 158.8 |
292.6 | 451.3 | 292.43 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2011-04-17 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial | 50-59 |
50 | Multi | BD | 90 |
89.6 | | 158.8 |
292.6 | 451.3 | 292.43 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2011-03-29 | Canada |
Canadian Championship | Masters 2 |
| Single | SBD | 93 |
87.7 | 267.5 | 152.5 |
290 | 710 | 465.22 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2010-10-24 | Canada |
CAN-AM Championnat | Open |
50 | Multi | D | 90 |
86.5 | | |
299.4 | 299.4 | 197.53 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2010-10-24 | Canada |
CAN-AM Championnat | 50-59 |
50 | Multi | D | 90 |
86.5 | | |
299.4 | 299.4 | 197.53 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2010-07-17 | Canada |
Ottawa Open | Masters 2 |
| Single | SBD | 90 |
86.9 | 267.5 | 155 |
295 | 717.5 | 472.40 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2010-06-12 | Canada |
Ste-Marie Sport Festival | Masters 2 |
| Single | SBD | 90 |
85.7 | 260 | 155 |
307.5 | 722.5 | 479.24 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2010-04-07 | Canada |
Canadian Championship | Masters 2 |
| Single | SBD | 90 |
85.6 | 265 | 157.5 |
300 | 722.5 | 479.54 |
| 3 |
CPU | 2010-04-07 | Canada |
Canadian Benchpress Championship | Masters 2 |
| Single | B | 90 |
86 | | 145 |
| 145 | 96.00 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2010-03-14 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial | Open |
49 | Multi | BD | 90 |
86.1 | | 154.2 |
294.8 | 449.1 | 297.14 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2010-03-14 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial | 40-49 |
49 | Multi | BD | 90 |
86.1 | | 154.2 |
294.8 | 449.1 | 297.14 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2010-02-13 | Canada |
Montreal Earthquake | Masters 2 |
| Single | SBD | 90 |
86.2 | 267.5 | 155 |
295 | 717.5 | 474.44 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2009-12-05 | Canada |
Championnat Québécois | Open |
49 | Multi | SBD | 90 |
84.4 | 272.2 | 163.3 |
308.4 | 743.9 | 497.64 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2009-12-05 | Canada |
Championnat Québécois | 40-49 |
49 | Multi | SBD | 90 |
84.4 | 272.2 | 163.3 |
308.4 | 743.9 | 497.64 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2009-11-29 | Canada |
QPF Provincials and FQD Benchpress | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 90 |
84.8 | 267.5 | 152.5 |
307.5 | 727.5 | 485.32 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2009-10-25 | Canada |
CAN-AM Championnat | Open |
49 | Multi | BD | 90 |
85.3 | | 163.3 |
303.9 | 467.2 | 310.72 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2009-10-25 | Canada |
CAN-AM Championnat | 40-49 |
49 | Multi | BD | 90 |
85.3 | | 163.3 |
303.9 | 467.2 | 310.72 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2009-10-25 | Canada |
CAN-AM Championnat | Open |
49 | Multi | D | 90 |
85.3 | | |
303.9 | 303.9 | 202.12 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2009-10-25 | Canada |
CAN-AM Championnat | 40-49 |
49 | Multi | D | 90 |
85.3 | | |
303.9 | 303.9 | 202.12 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2009-07-18 | Canada |
Ottawa Open | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 90 |
83.3 | 267.5 | 157.5 |
312.5 | 737.5 | 496.87 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2009-06-13 | Canada |
Ste-Marie Sport Festival | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
82.4 | 260 | 155 |
317.5 | 732.5 | 496.53 |
| DQ |
APA | 2009-05-02 | USA |
World Championships | Masters 45-49 |
48 | Multi | D | 82.5 |
82.2 | | |
317.5 | | |
| 1 |
APA | 2009-05-02 | USA |
World Championships | Masters 45-49 |
48 | Multi | SBD | 82.5 |
82.2 | 263.1 | 163.3 |
317.5 | 743.9 | 504.98 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2009-03-15 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial | Open |
48 | Multi | BD | 90 |
83 | | 161 |
313 | 474 | 319.97 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2009-03-15 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial | 40-49 |
48 | Multi | BD | 90 |
83 | | 161 |
313 | 474 | 319.97 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2008-11-16 | Canada |
Quebec Provincial Championship | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
80.9 | 260 | 145 |
305 | 710 | 486.38 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2008-07-19 | Canada |
Capital Barbell Open | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
82 | 257.5 | 157.5 |
313.5 | 728.5 | 495.19 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2008-06-14 | Canada |
Ste-Marie Sport Festival | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 90 |
82.8 | 255 | 157.5 |
310 | 722.5 | 488.41 |
| 2 |
CPU | 2008-04-10 | Canada |
Canadian Championship | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
81.6 | 250 | 155 |
312.5 | 717.5 | 489.08 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2008-03-16 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial | Open |
47 | Multi | BD | 82.5 |
82.1 | | 158.8 |
310.7 | 469.5 | 318.89 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2008-03-16 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial | 40-49 |
47 | Multi | BD | 82.5 |
82.1 | | 158.8 |
310.7 | 469.5 | 318.89 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2008-03-16 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial | Open |
47 | Multi | D | 82.5 |
82.1 | | |
310.7 | 310.7 | 211.05 |
| 1 |
CPA | 2008-03-16 | Canada |
Championnat Provincial | 40-49 |
47 | Multi | D | 82.5 |
82.1 | | |
310.7 | 310.7 | 211.05 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2007-11-11 | Canada |
QPF Provincial and Eastern Championship | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
81.6 | 245 | 150 |
311 | 706 | 481.24 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2007-06-16 | Canada |
Ste-Marie Sport Festival | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
80 | 235 | 147.5 |
308.5 | 691 | 476.48 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2007-03-30 | Canada |
Canadian Nationals | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
82.5 | 227.5 | 135 |
300 | 662.5 | 448.77 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2006-11-18 | Canada |
QPF Provincials | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
80.9 | 235 | 147.5 |
280 | 662.5 | 453.84 |
| 3 |
IPF | 2006-10-02 | USA |
World Masters Powerlifting Championships | Masters 1 |
45.5 | Single | SBD | 82.5 |
82 | 227.5 | 157.5 |
307.5 | 692.5 | 470.72 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2006-06-10 | Canada |
Ste-Marie Sport Festival | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
80.8 | 227.5 | 147.5 |
307.5 | 682.5 | 467.88 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2006-04-08 | Canada |
Canadian Nationals | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
82.5 | 215 | 155 |
305 | 675 | 457.24 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2006-02-26 | Canada |
Evolugym Open | Open |
| Single | B | 82.5 |
80.5 | | 152.5 |
| 152.5 | 104.77 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2005-08-13 | Canada |
Ste-Marie Sport Festival | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
80.5 | 215 | 157.5 |
305.5 | 678 | 465.81 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2004-10-17 | Canada |
Southern Quebec Champ. | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 90 |
82.8 | 247.5 | 155 |
305 | 707.5 | 478.27 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2004-07-18 | Canada |
Toronto Open | Open |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
82.5 | 245 | 152.5 |
305 | 702.5 | 475.87 |
| 2 |
CPU | 2003-11-02 | Canada |
Atlantis Challenge | Open |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
80.8 | 240 | 145 |
295 | 680 | 466.17 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2003-07-06 | Canada |
Toronto Open | Open |
| Single | SBD | 82.5 |
82.5 | 240 | 145 |
292.5 | 677.5 | 458.93 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2002-03-22 | Canada |
Nationals | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
75 | 230 | 135 |
280 | 645 | 462.74 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2002-02-02 | Canada |
Provincial | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
74.8 | 230 | 145 |
285 | 660 | 474.31 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2001-11-17 | Canada |
Beauce Open Powerlifting Championships | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
74.9 | 230 | 142.5 |
287.5 | 660 | 473.90 |
| 2 |
IPF | 2001-10-17 | Canada |
World Masters Powerlifting Championships | Masters 1 |
40.5 | Single | SBD | 75 |
73.7 | 230 | 140 |
287.5 | 657.5 | 477.06 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2001-03-30 | Canada |
Masters Nationals | Masters 1 |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
73.9 | 225 | 135 |
282.5 | 642.5 | 465.36 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2000-09-16 | Canada |
Quebec Push and Pull | Open |
| Single | B | 75 |
75 | | 137.5 |
| 137.5 | 98.65 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2000-09-16 | Canada |
Quebec Push and Pull | Open |
| Single | D | 75 |
75 | | |
287.5 | 287.5 | 206.26 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2000-04-16 | Canada |
OPA/QPF Powerlifting Challenge | Open |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
75 | 230 | 135 |
285 | 650 | 466.32 |
| 1 |
CPU | 2000-01-29 | Canada |
Provincials | Open |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
73.9 | 222.5 | 137.5 |
285 | 645 | 467.17 |
| 1 |
CPU | 1999-11-27 | Canada |
Beaceville Fall Open Powerlifting Championships | Open |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
74.8 | 215 | 130 |
280 | 625 | 449.16 |
| 1 |
APA | 1999-09-10 | USA |
American Cup Bench Press and Deadlift | Submasters 33-39 |
39 | Single | SBD | 75 |
73.9 | 244.9 | 140.6 |
283.5 | 669 | 484.41 |
| 1 |
IPA | 1999-05-22 | Canada |
World Tour BP/DL | Pro Open |
| Multi | D | 75 |
75 | | |
285.8 | 285.8 | 205.01 |
| 1 |
APA | 1998-11-07 | USA |
Can-Am Bench Press and Deadlift | Submasters 33-39 |
38 | Single | D | 75 |
74 | | |
283.5 | 283.5 | 205.07 |
| 1 |
APA | 1998-11-07 | USA |
Can-Am Bench Press and Deadlift | Submasters 33-39 |
38 | Single | B | 75 |
74 | | 149.7 |
| 149.7 | 108.28 |
| 1 |
APA | 1998-11-07 | USA |
Can-Am Bench Press and Deadlift | Open |
38 | Single | D | 75 |
74 | | |
283.5 | 283.5 | 205.07 |
| 1 |
APA | 1998-08-08 | USA |
Can-Am Open Bench Press and Deadlift | Submasters 33-39 |
38 | Single | D | 75 |
74.8 | | |
294.8 | 294.8 | 211.81 |
| 1 |
APA | 1998-08-08 | USA |
Can-Am Open Bench Press and Deadlift | Submasters 33-39 |
38 | Single | B | 75 |
74.8 | | 149.7 |
| 149.7 | 107.54 |
| 1 |
APA | 1998-08-08 | USA |
Can-Am Open Bench Press and Deadlift | Open |
38 | Single | D | 75 |
74.8 | | |
294.8 | 294.8 | 211.81 |
| 1 |
APA | 1998-08-08 | USA |
Can-Am Open Bench Press and Deadlift | Open |
38 | Single | B | 75 |
74.8 | | 149.7 |
| 149.7 | 107.54 |
| 1 |
CPU | 1998-04-04 | Canada |
Provincials | Open |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
73.6 | 235 | 145 |
287.5 | 667.5 | 484.75 |
| 1 |
APA | 1998-03-14 | USA |
Twin State Open Bench Press and Deadlift | Submasters 33-39 |
38 | Single | D | 75 |
74.8 | | |
294.8 | 294.8 | 211.81 |
| 1 |
APA | 1998-03-14 | USA |
Twin State Open Bench Press and Deadlift | Submasters 33-39 |
38 | Single | B | 75 |
74.8 | | 149.7 |
| 149.7 | 107.54 |
| 1 |
APA | 1998-03-14 | USA |
Twin State Open Bench Press and Deadlift | Open |
38 | Single | D | 75 |
74.8 | | |
294.8 | 294.8 | 211.81 |
| 1 |
APA | 1998-03-14 | USA |
Twin State Open Bench Press and Deadlift | Open |
38 | Single | B | 75 |
74.8 | | 149.7 |
| 149.7 | 107.54 |
| 2 |
CPU | 1997-05-18 | Canada |
Nationals | Open |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
74.8 | 230 | 145 |
287.5 | 662.5 | 476.10 |
| 1 |
WPA | 1997-04-26 | Canada |
World Championships | Submasters 33-39 |
| Multi | SBD | 75 |
75 | 260.8 | 156.5 |
272.2 | 689.5 | 494.64 |
| 1 |
WPA | 1997-04-26 | Canada |
World Championships | Open |
| Multi | SBD | 75 |
75 | 260.8 | 156.5 |
272.2 | 689.5 | 494.64 |
| 1 |
WPA | 1997-04-26 | Canada |
World Championships | Submasters 33-39 |
| Multi | B | 75 |
75 | | 158.8 |
| 158.8 | 113.90 |
| 2 |
WPA | 1997-04-26 | Canada |
World Championships | Open |
| Multi | B | 75 |
75 | | 156.5 |
| 156.5 | 112.27 |
| 1 |
CPU | 1997-03-01 | Canada |
BP Nationals | Open |
| Single | B | 75 |
74.5 | | 145 |
| 145 | 104.47 |
| 1 |
CPU | 1997-02-02 | Canada |
Eastern Quebec Powerlifting Qualifier | Open |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
74.6 | 250 | 150 |
292.5 | 692.5 | 498.52 |
| 1 |
CPU | 1996-10-18 | Canada |
Provincials | Open |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
75 | 240 | 145 |
285 | 670 | 480.67 |
| 1 |
WPA | 1996-03-16 | Canada |
World Championships | Submasters 33-39 |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
75 | 260.8 | 151.9 |
288 | 700.8 | 502.77 |
| 1 |
WPA | 1996-03-16 | Canada |
World Championships | Open |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
75 | 260.8 | 151.9 |
288 | 700.8 | 502.77 |
| 1 |
WPA | 1996-03-16 | Canada |
World Championships | Submasters 33-39 |
| Single | D | 75 |
75 | | |
288 | 288 | 206.64 |
| 1 |
WPA | 1996-03-16 | Canada |
World Championships | Open |
| Single | D | 75 |
75 | | |
288 | 288 | 206.64 |
| DQ |
WPA | 1994-03-25 | Canada |
Worlds | Submasters |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
75 | | |
| | |
| DQ |
WPA | 1994-03-25 | Canada |
Worlds | Open |
| Single | SBD | 75 |
75 | | |
| | |